You have no items in your shopping cart.
Welcome visitor you can or create an account
Newsletter

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are pleased with your visit of our website and your interest in our company, products and services. The protection of your personal data during collection, processing and use when visiting our homepage is a matter of importance to us.

This privacy policy provides information on which data is collected by us during your visit of our website and how we use it. Some data, which is saved on our server, is data you have given us voluntarily by completing the forms while other data is collected automatically. We do not collect any data from which the identity of each individual visitor can be derived, unless you transmit your personal data yourself.

By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms and Conditions.

Use and disclosure of personal data and Information

You are required to submit Your information at the time of making an online purchase on the Website. We provide an online payment gateway that is operated by a third party and the information that You share with us is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator. The said operator may also have access to Your online purchase history/details that You make from the Website.

We use personal information to provide the services you request on your interests. In order to notify you of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by us, we collect your personal information and keep you informed about latest content available on the Website, special offers, and other products and services, to assist you with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with you after your visit, to otherwise support your relationship with us. As far as you provided us with personal data, we use it only for technical administration of our websites for the fulfillment of your requests and requirements or in order to answer your enquiry.

Security

We endeavor to take all necessary technical and organisational security measures in order to save your personal data in a way that it is neither accessible by third parties nor by the public. We are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive your personal information. You are responsible for protecting against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. We are not/shall be not responsible for the privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control.

Consent

By submitting data to us or our agent or using the website, you consent to our use of your data in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. This Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms and Conditions of the Website.

General
We may make changes to this Policy, from time to time at our sole discretion or on account of changes in law. We shall not be required to notify you of any changes made to the Policy. The revised Policy shall be made available on the Website. Your continued use of the Website, following changes to the Policy, will constitute your acceptance of those changes.

Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Website's Terms and Conditions. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Further Information

Please contact us if you have any further questions which are not answered by this privacy policy or if you need further information on one item, please do not hesitate to contact our data protection officer at any time.